• A
  • A
  • A
  • АБВ
  • АБВ
  • АБВ
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
Обычная версия сайта

IV Международная российско-китайская летняя школа по международным отношениям «Пространство и время в евразийскую эпоху»Москва, 3-10 июля 2014 года

School of World Economy and International Affairs School of Advanced International and Area StudiesIV Chinese-Russian Summer School o n International Relations

Space and Time in the Era of Eurasia

July 3 - 10, 2014

National Research University Higher School of Economics

Moscow, Mytnaya str. 46/5, room 211

July 3, Thursday

11:15

Side event

 

July 4, Friday

9:00

Breakfast

10:00

Opening Plenary Session

10:30 - 12:00

Lecture “Major Global Trends and Present Crisis in Europe”

S. Karaganov (NRU HSE)

12:00 - 12:20

Coffee-Break

12:20 - 14:00

Launch of group projects

14:00 - 15:00

Lunch

15:00 - 16:40

Lecture “The Eurasian Moment in Global Politics: A Comparative Analysis of the Big Powers’ Strategies for Regional Integration”

YANG Cheng (ECNU)

16:40 - 17:00

Break

17:00 - 19:00

Lecture “International Cooperation for Development of Siberia and the Russian Far East”

I. Makarov (NRU HSE)

19:00 - 20:00

Dinner

 

July 5, Saturday

9:00

Breakfast

10:00 - 12:00

Group project discussion

12:00 - 12:20

Coffee-Br eak

12:20 - 14:00

Lecture “Russia and Global Food Security”

A. Savelyeva (NRU HSE)

14:00 - 15:00

Lunch

15:00 - 16:40

Lecture “History and politics of Siberia and Far East”

O. Barabanov (NRU HSE)

16:40 - 17:00

Break

17:00 - 18:30

Lecture “Multilateral Cooperation in Asia-Pacific”

E. Kanaev (NRU HSE)

18:30 - 19:30

Dinner

20:00

Chinese Cultural Evening

  

July 6, Sunday

10:00

Breakfast

11:00 - 12:30

Meeting with F. Lukyanov

(Editor-in-Chief, Russia in Global Affairs Journal;

Chairman, Council on Foreign and Defense Policy)

13:00

Side event


July 7, Monday

9:00

Breakfast

10:00 - 12:00

Group project discussion

12:00 - 12:20

Coffee-Break

12:20 - 14:00

Lecture “Economic and Financial Coordination in the Era of Eurasia”

LI Wei (ECNU)

14:00 - 15:00

Lunch

15:00 - 16:40

Group project discussion

16:40 - 17:00

Break

17:00 - 18:30

Lecture “The New US-Russian Confrontation: Implications for Russia and China”

D. Suslov (NRU HSE)

18:30 - 19:30

Dinner

20:00

Russian Cultural Evening

  

July 8, Tuesday

9:00

Breakfast

10:00 - 12:00

Lecture “Dominating with the Aid. History and Politics of International Aid Policies and Projects”

I. Pellicciari (NRU HSE/University of Salento )

12:00 - 12:20

Coffee-Break

12:20 - 14:00

Group project discussion

14:00 - 15:00

Lunch

15:00 - 16:40

Lecture “State-сapital Interaction and Energy Cooperation in Eurasia”

ZHANG Xin (ENCU)

16:40 - 17:00

Break

17:00 - 18:30

Workshop – A. Likhacheva, D. Novikov (NRU HSE)

18:30 - 19:30

Dinner

  

July 9, Wednesday

9:00

Breakfast

10:00 - 11:20

Project presentation 1

11:20 - 11:40

Coffee-Break

11:40 - 13:00

Project Presentation 2

13:00 - 14:00

Closing Plenary Session and Award Ceremony

14:00 - 15:00

Lunch

15:00

Side event

  

July 10, Thursday

 

Departure of the participants


 

Нашли опечатку?
Выделите её, нажмите Ctrl+Enter и отправьте нам уведомление. Спасибо за участие!