• A
  • A
  • A
  • АБВ
  • АБВ
  • АБВ
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
Обычная версия сайта

I Российско-китайская летняя школа по международным отношениям«Китай и Россия в условиях изменения соотношения сил в мировой экономике и политике»Москва, 1-5 июля 2011 года

Программа

 

30 June1 July2 July3 July4 July5 July6 July

 

30 June 2011
10:00-17:00Trip to the Museum-Estate “Tsaritsyno” 
Up
1 July 2011
9:30-10:00BreakfastG-028
10:00Opening Plenary SessionG-313
10:00–10:30Welcoming address

Professor Sergei Karaganov (HSE)
Dean, School of World Economy and International Affairs

Professor FengShaolei (ECNU)
Dean, School of Advanced International and Area Studies (SAIAS),
Director, Center for Russian Studies

Marina Batalina (HSE)
Head, Office for International Development

G-313
10:30-12:00Lecture “Russia and China in a New World”

Professor Sergei Karaganov (HSE)

G-313
12:00-12:30Coffee breakG-028
12:30-14:00Lecture “Asian Priorities in the Russian Foreign Policy”

Professor Sergei Louzianin (IFES RAS)

G-313
14:00-14:40LunchG-028
14:45-16:15Meeting with Alain Juppé (Minister of Foreign Affairs of France)

Professor Sergei Louzwithin International Discussion Club Valdai

G-313
16:30-17:00Coffee breakG-028
17:00-19:00Lecture “Sino-Russian (Soviet) Relations In the Past 60 Years”

Professor Feng Shaolei (ECNU)

G-313
19:00DinnerG-028
Up
2 July 2011
9:30-10:00BreakfastG-028
10:00–11:30Lecture “Political Economy of the Russian Foreign Policy”

Professor Maxim Braterskiy (HSE)

G-313
11:30-12:00Coffee breakG-028
12:00-13:30Lecture “BRICS and China’s Role within It”

Professor Pan Xingming (ECNU)

G-313
13:30-15:00LunchG-028
15:00-16:30Lecture “Siberia and the Far East in the Russian Foreign Economic Strategy”

Professor Oleg Barabanov (HSE)

G-313
16:30-17:00Coffee breakG-028
17:00-19:00Round-Table Discussion

Moderator – Professor Timofei Bordachev (HSE) and ECNU representative

G-313
19:00DinnerG-028
20:00Russian Culture EveningCultural center
Up
3 July 2011
9:30-10:00BreakfastG-028
10:00Meeting with Fyodor Lukyanov
(Editor-in-Chief, Russia in Global Affairs journal)
G-313
12:00Side events (excursions, free time) 
Up
4 July 2011
9:30-10:00BreakfastG-028
10:00–11:30Lecture “Russia, China, USA and the Emerging Regional Configuration in Central Asia”

Professor Yang Cheng (ECNU)

G-313
11:30-12:00Coffee breakG-028
12:00-13:30Lecture “World Energy after the Global Crisis”

Professor Leonid Grigoriev (HSE)

G-313
13:30-15:00LunchG-028
15:00-16:30Lecture “Prospects for the US Foreign Policy and the US-Russia Relations”

Professor Dmitry Suslov (HSE)

G-313
16:30-17:00Coffee breakG-028
17:00-19:00Round-Table Discussion

Moderator – Professor Timofei Bordachev (HSE) and ECNU representative

G-313
19:00DinnerG-028
20:00Russian Culture EveningCultural center
Up
5 July 2011
9:30-10:00BreakfastG-028
10:00–11:30Workshop

Moderator – Professor Timofei Bordachev (HSE) and ECNU representative

G-313
11:30-12:00Coffee breakG-028
12:00-13:30Lecture “World Religions and Their Impact on Social and Political Development”

Professor Tatiana Koval (HSE)

G-313
13:30-14:00Closing Plenary Session:

Presentation of the School Outcomes School Certificates Award Ceremony

G-313
14:00LunchG-028
Up
6 July 2011
 Departure of participants 
Up

 

Нашли опечатку?
Выделите её, нажмите Ctrl+Enter и отправьте нам уведомление. Спасибо за участие!