• A
  • A
  • A
  • АБВ
  • АБВ
  • АБВ
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
Обычная версия сайта

VI International Russian-Chinese Summer School 'The Role of Institutions in a New Architecture of Global Governance'

HSE

 Programme (PDF, 348 Кб)

 June 30, Thursday, room K-9
10:00Breakfast 
11:00 - 13:30Side event 
13:30 - 14:30Lunch 
14:30Side event 
 July 1, Friday, room K-9
9:00Breakfast 
10:00Opening PlenarySession 
10:30 - 12:00Lecture“World in motion: global and regional trends”
S.Karaganov (NRU HSE)
 
12:00 - 12:20Coffee-Break 
12:20 - 14:00Lecture “The evolution of China’s foreign strategies from the perspective of IPE: a case study of “One Belt, One Road” Initiative”
FENG Shaolei (ECNU)
 
14:00 - 15:00Lunch 
15:00 - 17:00Group project discussion 
17:00 - 17:20Break 
17:20 - 19:00Lecture “The architecture of the modern world order”
I. Timofeev (RIAC)
 
19:00 - 20:00Dinner 
 July 2, Saturday, room K-9
9:00Breakfast 
10:00 - 11:40Lecture “Russian strategy in the post-Soviet area and the role of the EEU and the SREB”
A.Skriba (NRU HSE)
 
12:40 - 12:00Coffee-Break 
12:20 - 14:00Group project discussion 
14:00 - 15:00Lunch 
15:00 - 16:40Lecture “Rising states, institutions, and global governance: how a “place at the table” becomes a tool of power”
LIXiaoting (ECNU)
 
16:40 - 17:00Break 
17:00 - 18:40Lecture“Three approaches of new institutionalism”
ZHANGXin(ECNU)
 
18:40 - 19:40Dinner 
20:00Chinese Cultural Evening (Shabolovka 31b, 503) 
 July 3, Sunday, room K-9
10:00Breakfast     
11:00 - 12:30Round table with young practitioners (The Ministry of Economic Development of the Russian Federation, The Ministry of Finance of the Russian Federation) 
12:30 - 13:30Group project discussion 
13:30Lunch, side event 

 

 July 4, Monday, room K-9
9:00Breakfast     
10:00 - 11:40Lecture “From traditional pattern of trade agreements to global mega-regionals: the prospects of new economic architecture development”
T.Flegontova (Russian APEC Study Center)
 
11:40 - 12:00Coffee-Break 
12:00 - 14:00Group project discussion 
14:00 - 15:00Lunch 
15:00 - 16:40Round table organized by the Alexander Gorchakov Public Diplomacy Fund
A.Bezrukov “The Future of the Greater Eurasia”
 
16:40 - 17:00Break 
17:00 - 18:40Lecture “China’s economic presence in Siberia and the Far East”
I. Makarov (NRU HSE)
 
18:40 - 19:40Dinner 
20:00Russian Cultural Evening (Shabolovka 31b, 503) 
 July 5, Tuesday, room K-9
9:00Breakfast   
10:00 - 11:40Lecture “Economic cooperation within the SCO”
A.Gabuev (Carnegie Moscow Center)
 
11:40 - 12:00Coffee-Break 
12:00 - 13:40Bargaining Scenario:“Organizing Eurasian Integration”
U. Weberand, A. Krickovic (NRU HSE)
 
13:40 - 14:40Lunch 
14:40 - 16:40Group project discussion 
16:40 - 17:00Break 
17:00 - 18:40Lecture “BRICS as a project of Sino-Russian cooperation in global governance”
G.Toloraya (MGIMO University)
 
18:40 - 19:40Dinner 
 July 6, Wednesday, room K-9
9:00Breakfast 
10:00 - 11:40Project presentation 1 
11:40 - 12:00Coffee-Break 
12:00 - 13:30Project Presentation 2 
13:30 - 14:30Closing Plenary Session and Award Ceremony 
14:30 - 15:30Lunch 
15:30Side event 
 July 7, Thursday
10.00Side event/Departure of the participants 

 

Нашли опечатку?
Выделите её, нажмите Ctrl+Enter и отправьте нам уведомление. Спасибо за участие!