• A
  • A
  • A
  • АБВ
  • АБВ
  • АБВ
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
Обычная версия сайта

V CHINESE-RUSSIAN SUMMER SCHOOL ON INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS EURASIA 2020: NEW SCOPE OF COOPERATION July 2-9, 2015

Program

July 2, Thursday
10:00-11:15Breakfast
Side event
     
July 3, Friday
9:00Breakfast 
10:00Opening Plenary Session 
10:30 -12:00Lecture “ThePlace of Eurasia in the 21stCentury”
S.Karaganov  (NRU HSE)
 
12:00 - 12:20Coffee-Break 
12:20 - 14:00Lecture “Sino-Russia-U.S. Trilateral Relations andthe Formation of Future   GlobalOrder”
FENG Shaolei (ECNU)
 
14:00 - 15:00Lunch 
15:00 - 16:40Launch of group projects 
16:40 - 17:00Break 
17:00 - 19:00Lecture “Transfomation ofEconomic Model in Asia-Pacific region: Implications for Russia and Central Asia”
I. Makarov (NRU HSE)
 
19:00 - 20:00Dinner 
July 4, Saturday
9:00Breakfast 
10:00 - 12:00Group project discussion 
12:00 - 12:20Coffee-Break 
12:20 - 14:00Lecture “One BeltOne Road and Eurasia Cooperation”
LIU Jun (ECNU)
 
14:00 - 15:00Lunch 
15:00 - 16:40Lecture “China-Russiacooperation  in  the development  of  the Russia’sSiberia and Far East”
PAN Xingming (ECNU)
 
16:40 - 17:00Break 
17:00 - 18:30Lecture “Chinese Economic Reform atCurrent Stage: Opportunities Versus Constaints”
M.Karpov(NRU HSE)
 
18:30 - 19:30Dinner 
20:00Chinese Cultural Evening 

 

July 5, Sunday
10:00Breakfast     
11:00 - 12:30Meeting with F. Lukyanov (Editor-in-Chief, Russia in Foreign Affairs Journal Chairman, Council on Foreign and Defense Policy) 
13:00Side event 

 

July 6, Monday
9:00Breakfast     
10:00 - 11:40Workshop “Cooperationin СoordinatingDevelopment of the Eurasian Economic Unionand the Silk Road Economic Belt: State and Perspectives”
A.Skriba, D.Novikov (NRUHSE)
 
11:40 - 12:00Coffee-Break 
12:00 - 14:00Round table organized by Gorchakov fund
“Soft power of Russiaand China in Central Asia”
D.Ontoev
 
14:00 - 15:00Lunch 
15:00 - 16:40Lecture “The Problem ofSeparatism in the Modern World”I.
Krivushin (NRU HSE)
 
16:40 - 17:00Break 
17:00 - 18:30Group project discussion
18:30 - 19:30Dinner 
20:00Russian Cultural Evening 
July 7, Tuesday
9:00Breakfast   
10:00 - 12:00Group project discussion 
12:00 - 12:20Coffee-Break 
12:20 - 14:00Lecture “Waters of Eurasiain the 21st century”
A.Likhacheva (NRU HSE)
 
14:00 - 15:00Lunch 
15:00 - 16:40Bargaining Scenario: “Organizing Eurasian Integration”
Y.Weber and A.Krickovich (NRU HSE)
 
16:40 - 17:00Break 
17:00 - 18:30Lecture “СoordinatingDevelopment of the Eurasian Economic Unionand the Silk Road Economic Belt: New Horizons for Business”
K.Kusovkov (FESCO Transportation group)
 
18:30 - 19:30Dinner 
July 8, Wednesday
9:00Breakfast 
10:00 - 11:40Project presentation 1 
11:40 - 12:00Coffee-Break 
12:00 - 13:30Project Presentation 2 
13:30 - 14:30Presentation of thebook  “Rising China and the Future ofRussia”
A.Lukin
 
14:30 - 15:30Lunch 
15:30Closing Plenary Session andAward Ceremony 
July 9, Thursday
10.00Side event/Departure of theparticipants 

 

Нашли опечатку?
Выделите её, нажмите Ctrl+Enter и отправьте нам уведомление. Спасибо за участие!